Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1814,462
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,0625,010
AlgiersAlgeria 8,0665,012
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3915,214
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1301,323
AzulArgentina 2,4011,492
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0378,723
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8298,594
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3019,508
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3189,519
AmberleyAustralia 14,4738,994
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5937,204
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,7377,294
AimoresBrazil 581361
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,105687
AltamiraBrazil 1,8211,131
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7261,073
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 542337
ApodiBrazil 1,7231,070
AracajuBrazil 1,328825
AracuaiBrazil 509316
AragarcasBrazil 677421
AraxaBrazil 11672
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,523946
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5746,571
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5436,552
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8627,371
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3394,561
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2727,005
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7135,414
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7185,417
AbecheChad 8,2145,104
AntofagastaChile 2,5381,577
AricaChile 2,5101,560
AltaiChina 14,8039,199
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0272,503
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0322,505
AraucaColombia 3,8982,423
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0143,116
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,8923,040
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9043,048
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8516,121
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,0196,226
AswanEgypt 9,8126,097
AsyutEgypt 9,7706,071
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,9443,694
AsmaraEritrea 10,0796,264
AssabEritrea 10,3896,456
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8386,113
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,8015,469
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9236,166
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4497,114
AccraGhana 5,7473,572
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,9586,188
AthensGreece 9,6485,995
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,6375,989
AasiaatGreenland 9,7226,041
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3945,837
AputiteqGreenland 9,6756,012
AkureyriIceland 9,6736,011
AgraIndia 14,2998,886
AhmedabadIndia 13,7168,523
AkolaIndia 14,1298,780
AllahabadIndia 14,6599,109
AmritsarIndia 14,0088,705
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,46810,855
AbadanIran 11,4817,134
ArakIran 11,7157,280
AlbengaItaly 8,9035,533
AlgheroItaly 8,6805,394
AmendolaItaly 9,2485,747
AnconaItaly 9,2245,732
ArezzoItaly 9,1035,657
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3673,335
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4303,374
AbashiriJapan 17,01510,573
AburatsuJapan 18,55711,532
AikawaJapan 17,80611,065
AjiroJapan 18,10411,250
AkitaJapan 17,58310,926
AkuneJapan 18,48611,487
AomoriJapan 17,44810,843
AsahikawaJapan 17,09710,624
AsosanJapan 18,40911,439
AmmanJordan 10,4166,472
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,1008,762
AinaziLatvia 10,6786,635
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9316,171
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1736,322
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7516,060
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1716,320
AtarMauritania 5,6753,526
AgalegaMauritius 10,9936,831
AcapulcoMexico 7,0254,365
AayanbulagMongolia 15,5199,644
AltaiMongolia 15,4249,584
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,8509,850
AgadirMorocco 6,7304,182
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3115,786
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0427,483
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,2077,586
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3297,662
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,0497,488
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4677,747
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4807,755
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4827,756
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4413,381
AgadezNiger 7,1524,444
AsuncionParaguay 1,364848
ArequipaPeru 2,6671,657
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,76511,661
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5195,294
AradRomania 9,8966,149
AjanRussia 15,7889,811
AldanRussia 15,5179,642
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,9397,419
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,6538,484
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,34310,156
AnadyrRussia 13,9398,662
ArkhangelskRussia 11,7277,287
ArmavirRussia 11,2767,007
AstrakhanRussia 11,8287,350
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0188,090
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,9114,916
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,9074,913
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9464,938
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,7104,791
Abu HamedSudan 9,6826,017
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4985,902
AqiqSudan 10,1146,285
ArbaatSudan 10,0526,247
AromaSudan 9,8216,103
AtbaraSudan 9,6746,012
Abu KamalSyria 10,9366,796
AleppoSyria 10,6756,634
AranyaprathetThailand 16,66610,356
AtakpameTogo 5,9793,716
AdanaTurkey 10,5446,552
AfyonTurkey 10,2246,353
AnkaraTurkey 10,4616,501
AntalyaTurkey 10,1616,314
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5267,784
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,3735,824
AberporthUk 8,8495,499
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,8965,528
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,7286,666
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7896,704
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9427,421
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9247,410
ArtigasUruguay 1,6551,028
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3784,585
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8365,491
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5886,580
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0094,977
Ada, MnUsa 8,8675,510
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7604,822
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9524,320
Akron, OhUsa 7,5354,683
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7915,463
Albany, GaUsa 6,8994,287
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3724,581
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Albion, NeUsa 8,5605,320
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7015,407
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7055,410
Algona, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Alice, TxUsa 7,5834,712
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2354,496
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8745,514
Alma, MiUsa 7,8984,908
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0104,977
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1855,086
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3465,186
Amherst, MaUsa 7,2674,516
Amite, LaUsa 7,2244,489
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5317,787
Anderson, InUsa 7,6934,781
Anderson, ScUsa 7,0964,409
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4744,645
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7604,822
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3867,075
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7764,211
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3523,947
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1084,417
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5435,309
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5596,561
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2005,095
Athens, GaUsa 7,0244,365
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0644,389
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0824,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9019,259
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8954,284
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7856,080
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Austin, TxUsa 7,7164,795
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0838,130
AndizanUzbekistan 13,7528,546
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0012,486
AdenYemen 10,6176,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -