Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3638,304
BustAfghanistan 13,0168,088
BatnaAlgeria 8,2115,102
BecharAlgeria 7,3024,538
BejaiaAlgeria 8,1905,090
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,2044,477
BiskraAlgeria 8,1045,036
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7274,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9863,099
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0333,127
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0453,135
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6872,913
ByrdAntarctica 7,6474,752
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,7011,678
BarilocheArgentina 3,4302,132
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1351,327
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4458,976
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,4808,998
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7699,799
BrestBelarus 10,3566,435
BrusselsBelgium 9,1715,699
Belize CityBelize 6,0833,780
BeninBenin 6,0353,750
BohiconBenin 6,0483,758
BermudaBermuda 5,9883,721
BageBrazil 1,608999
BambuiBrazil 165103
BarbacenaBrazil 412256
BarbalhaBrazil 1,478918
BarcelosBrazil 2,6531,649
BarraBrazil 910566
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,463909
BarreirasBrazil 735457
BelémBrazil 1,9191,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 309192
BelterraBrazil 1,9991,242
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,088676
Bom JesusBrazil 1,188738
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 679422
BrasiliaBrazil 348216
BrevesBrazil 1,9301,199
BurgasBulgaria 10,1536,309
BurundiBurundi 8,3985,218
BatouriCameroon 7,1414,437
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8304,866
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5316,544
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,1406,301
Banff, AbCanada 10,2376,362
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9634,948
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9274,926
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0246,229
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1025,656
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5146,534
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8084,852
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2817,010
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2445,744
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4215,854
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6826,017
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0226,849
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5264,055
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0196,848
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8966,771
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5634,700
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2485,125
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,8172,372
BeijingChina 17,12710,643
BarranquillaColombia 4,5122,804
Benito SalasColombia 3,9592,460
BogotáColombia 3,9852,476
BrnoCzech Republic 9,7646,068
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2695,139
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6214,736
BaniDominican Republic 4,8553,017
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8953,042
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8603,020
BahariyaEgypt 9,6345,986
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8636,129
BiarritzFrance 8,2855,148
BordeauxFrance 8,4405,245
BrestFrance 8,5445,309
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9576,809
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9586,809
BitamGabon 6,7434,190
BanjulGambia 4,8443,010
BerlinGermany 9,7696,071
BrockenGermany 9,5785,952
BokeGuinea 4,7832,972
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7942,979
BudapestHungary 9,8156,099
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,8236,104
BangaloreIndia 14,0238,714
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7838,565
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0329,341
BikanerIndia 13,8398,600
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,15710,662
BabolsarIran 12,0277,474
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1767,566
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7647,310
Bandar LengehIran 12,0097,463
BirjandIran 12,5517,799
BushehrIran 11,6857,261
BaghdadIraq 11,1946,956
BasraIraq 11,4437,111
BelmulletIreland 8,8125,476
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7925,463
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2985,778
BergamoItaly 9,1125,662
BolognaItaly 9,1375,678
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2655,757
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,1445,682
BrindisiItaly 9,3575,814
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6373,503
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4073,360
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8838,627
BeirutLebanon 10,4416,488
BenghaziLibya 9,0675,634
BirzaiLithuania 10,6196,599
BitolaMacedonia 9,6275,983
BlantyreMalawi 8,5865,335
BvumbweMalawi 8,5895,337
BintuluMalaysia 17,20810,693
BamakoMali 5,4663,397
Bko-SMali 5,4653,396
BougounMali 5,4263,372
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1653,831
BaitagMongolia 15,1109,390
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,1239,398
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,8459,846
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,38810,184
BayandelgerMongolia 16,42710,208
BayankhongorMongolia 15,7289,774
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,23710,090
BulganMongolia 15,7189,767
BhamawMyanmar 16,21810,078
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,9367,417
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0887,512
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,9477,424
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,1447,547
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,1757,566
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3163,303
BilmaNiger 7,7004,785
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7194,175
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3117,029
BergenNorway 9,9316,171
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,9316,171
BjornoyaNorway 11,3077,026
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,7486,679
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,5556,559
BadinPakistan 13,3638,304
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8488,605
BalakotPakistan 13,8698,618
BarkhanPakistan 13,5088,394
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7462,949
BascoPhilippines 18,79111,677
BialystokPoland 10,3756,447
BejaPortugal 7,4784,647
BragancaPortugal 7,8634,886
BistritaRomania 10,1626,315
BucharestRomania 10,1446,304
BajkitRussia 14,4288,965
BarabinskRussia 13,8728,620
BarnaulRussia 14,2638,863
BerezovoRussia 12,9078,021
BiserRussia 12,6517,862
BlagovescenskRussia 16,45210,223
BogdarinRussia 15,6849,746
BogucanyRussia 14,7159,144
BomnakRussia 15,9809,930
BorRussia 14,1718,806
BorzjaRussia 16,17310,050
BratskRussia 15,0629,360
BelgradeSerbia 9,7646,068
BoSierra Leone 4,8212,996
BontheSierra Leone 4,7292,938
BratislavaSlovakia 9,7346,049
BerberaSomalia 10,5376,548
BusanSouth Korea 18,12811,265
BadajozSpain 7,6104,729
BarcelonaSpain 8,3285,175
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,0785,020
BabanusaSudan 8,8015,469
BaselSwitzerland 9,1145,664
BernSwitzerland 9,0655,633
BangkokThailand 16,46310,230
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,47210,236
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,36910,172
BizerteTunisia 8,5605,319
BalikesirTurkey 10,0556,248
BursaTurkey 10,1706,320
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8778,002
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,0015,594
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,9965,590
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,9975,591
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,0085,598
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,8615,506
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,9465,559
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,7096,033
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9834,961
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1494,443
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,6817,880
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,6817,880
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2484,504
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2384,498
Bedford, MaUsa 7,1934,470
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5914,717
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0666,255
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,1708,184
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,4284,616
Bettles, AkUsa 12,5577,803
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3087,648
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9834,961
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4895,896
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4084,603
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2004,474
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7466,056
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0685,635
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1524,444
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8544,259
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5996,586
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8784,274
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1534,445
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8906,146
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4034,600
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2164,484
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2314,493
Bowler, WiUsa 8,2745,142
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4404,623
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6094,728
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1904,468
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5904,717
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,1894,468
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5864,714
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2874,528
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3984,597
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0915,649
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3024,538
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6034,725
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5944,719
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3584,573
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1624,450
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0495,002
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5164,671
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0966,274
BajsunUzbekistan 13,3208,277
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7642,339
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0522,518
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8134,855
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -