Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,1208,153
ChlefAlgeria 7,9014,910
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2685,138
CeresArgentina 2,0021,244
ChamicalArgentina 2,3841,481
ChepesArgentina 2,4631,531
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,5862,229
ConcordiaArgentina 1,8241,134
CórdobaArgentina 2,2711,411
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,2741,413
CorrientesArgentina 1,592989
CairnsAustralia 15,8499,849
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7968,573
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7259,150
CedunaAustralia 14,3748,932
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8239,211
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5829,683
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2928,881
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,24210,093
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,1858,814
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6709,737
CharnocksBarbados 3,7972,360
CotonouBenin 6,0353,750
C. ItapemirimBrazil 620385
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 674419
CabroboBrazil 1,363847
CaceresBrazil 1,219757
CaetiteBrazil 655407
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7101,063
Campo GrandeBrazil 873543
Campo MouraoBrazil 857532
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 470292
Campos SalesBrazil 1,451901
CanavieirasBrazil 868539
CaparaoBrazil 532330
CapinopolisBrazil 322200
CaratingaBrazil 478297
CaravelasBrazil 774481
CarinhanhaBrazil 566352
CarolinaBrazil 1,257781
Castro, ParanáBrazil 776482
CataguasesBrazil 505314
CatalaoBrazil 15898
CatanduvaBrazil 381237
CaxiasBrazil 1,565973
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,267788
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8771,166
Cel. PachecoBrazil 475295
ChapecoBrazil 1,134705
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,285798
CipoBrazil 1,199745
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,189739
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 328204
CordeiroBrazil 577359
CorrentinaBrazil 601373
CorumbaBrazil 1,157719
CoximBrazil 870540
CrateusBrazil 1,6231,009
CuiabaBrazil 1,075668
CuritibaBrazil 809503
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1396,300
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5605,941
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,8206,102
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0965,653
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5147,155
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0506,866
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2596,996
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,1035,035
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0995,033
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6624,761
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4014,599
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4064,602
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5374,684
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,8816,140
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,6345,366
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1985,094
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6295,984
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,3517,054
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0536,247
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1076,281
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2295,114
Comox, BcCanada 10,7736,695
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,7546,683
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0386,238
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1706,320
ChicoChile 3,8692,404
ChillanChile 3,1951,986
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,2842,041
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6181,627
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,8722,406
Curico-General FreireChile 3,0391,889
ChangchunChina 17,10410,629
ChangduChina 16,11710,015
ChangshaChina 17,65610,972
ChengduChina 16,75910,414
ChongqingChina 17,03410,585
Camilo DazaColombia 4,1032,550
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3985,840
CamagueyCuba 5,6093,486
CasablancaCuba 6,0583,765
ChebCzech Republic 9,5645,943
CopenhagenDenmark 9,9356,174
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9573,080
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9353,067
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9193,057
CanarEcuador 3,9552,458
CairoEgypt 9,9356,174
CaenFrance 8,7995,468
ChateaurouxFrance 8,7315,425
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6831,668
CocobeachGabon 6,5034,041
CologneGermany 9,3225,793
ChiosGreece 9,8586,126
CorfuGreece 9,4435,868
ConakryGuinea 4,7782,969
CatacamasHonduras 5,7023,543
CholutecaHonduras 5,6953,539
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2988,885
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6639,733
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6639,733
ChahbaharIran 12,5517,799
ClaremorrisIreland 8,8055,471
ClonesIreland 8,9185,542
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8675,510
CorkIreland 8,6625,383
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,6585,380
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,6395,368
CameriItaly 9,0395,617
CampobassoItaly 9,1755,701
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7305,425
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,6615,382
Cape FrascaItaly 8,6315,364
Cape MeleItaly 8,9005,531
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,1265,671
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,9585,567
CerviaItaly 9,1825,706
CiampinoItaly 9,0475,622
Cimone MountainItaly 9,0775,640
Cisa PassItaly 9,0465,621
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,0115,599
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3215,792
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9175,541
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1975,715
ChibaJapan 18,01611,195
ChichibuJapan 18,00511,189
ChichijimaJapan 18,71711,631
ChoshiJapan 17,97611,171
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5066,529
ChilekaMalawi 8,5865,335
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5005,282
ChitipaMalawi 8,5985,343
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2745,142
ComitanMexico 6,3173,926
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,67510,984
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,31710,140
ChoirMongolia 16,15210,037
CasablancaMorocco 7,1144,421
ChindeMozambique 8,6515,376
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7159,765
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8087,959
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,2447,608
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,9527,427
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0467,485
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2447,609
CondegaNicaragua 5,6343,501
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5129,640
ChejuNorth Korea 18,21811,321
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,79711,060
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,98311,175
ChhorPakistan 13,4658,367
ChitralPakistan 13,7308,532
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,134705
ConcepcionParaguay 1,252778
CajamarcaPeru 3,6822,288
ChachapoyasPeru 3,6632,276
ChiclayoPeru 3,8352,383
ChimbotePeru 3,6042,240
CuzcoPeru 2,7711,722
CzestochowaPoland 10,0076,219
CoimbraPortugal 7,6364,745
CalafatRomania 9,8946,148
CeahlauRomania 10,2556,372
ClujRomania 10,0806,264
ConstantaRomania 10,3166,411
CraiovaRomania 9,9776,200
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2548,236
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,1328,161
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9158,647
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,5728,434
Cape UelenRussia 13,3598,302
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,78310,429
CaraRussia 15,5739,677
Cerdyn’Russia 12,5117,774
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,9198,649
ChitaRussia 15,9059,883
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,9049,883
CokurdahRussia 14,1528,794
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7049,759
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6064,105
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,36210,789
CaceresSpain 7,6874,777
CadizSpain 7,4444,626
Ciudad RealSpain 7,7874,839
CordobaSpain 7,6384,747
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0798,749
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,66410,355
ChanthaburiThailand 16,59410,312
Chiang MaiThailand 16,38510,182
Chiang RaiThailand 16,49110,248
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,49710,252
ChumphonThailand 16,22310,081
CanakkaleTurkey 9,9616,190
CorumTurkey 10,6496,617
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,0118,085
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,2148,211
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,8395,493
CernovcyUkraine 10,3156,410
ChernigovUkraine 10,8026,713
CarrascoUruguay 2,0341,264
ColoniaUruguay 2,0841,295
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5032,798
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6294,741
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Camden, ScUsa 6,8954,285
Canton, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5715,326
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7274,180
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5924,718
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Casper, WyUsa 9,1755,701
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5326,545
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2664,515
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9674,329
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3345,179
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7334,184
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7434,190
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3154,546
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1354,434
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5075,287
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2274,491
Chazy, NyUsa 7,5634,700
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,4434,625
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,8964,285
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9515,562
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9394,934
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1546,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,5714,705
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5394,685
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5394,685
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4954,657
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3005,158
Clark, SdUsa 8,7785,455
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5094,666
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,4984,660
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5305,301
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6024,724
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0825,022
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3498,295
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8114,854
College Park, MdUsa 7,1434,439
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7955,465
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9604,947
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,8974,286
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6254,738
Columbus, InUsa 7,6084,728
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0014,972
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5274,677
Conception, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3625,196
Conway, ArUsa 7,6524,755
Conway, ScUsa 6,7864,217
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4434,625
Corning, ArUsa 7,6644,763
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,4644,639
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5304,679
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7494,815
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4486,492
Covington, LaUsa 7,2104,480
Covington, TnUsa 7,6014,723
Crete, NeUsa 8,4255,235
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4075,846
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,7157,901
CimbajUzbekistan 12,7157,901
CaracasVenezuela 3,9322,443
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5132,183
CoroVenezuela 4,1952,607
ChipataZambia 8,4055,223
ChomaZambia 7,7384,808
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2145,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -