Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7144,794
DjelfaAlgeria 7,9204,921
DavisAntarctica 9,3645,819
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13810,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55410,287
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7489,164
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1408,787
DhakaBangladesh 15,5389,655
D’UccleBelgium 9,1715,699
DiamantinaBrazil 310193
DiamantinoBrazil 1,157719
DouradosBrazil 954593
DoualaCameroon 6,6504,132
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7314,804
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3345,800
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7336,669
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,3917,078
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,6174,734
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,9026,153
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9314,928
Dryden, OnCanada 8,8605,506
DuianChina 16,0409,967
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4805,891
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3806,450
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0593,144
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9353,067
DabaaEgypt 9,7136,036
DakhlaEgypt 9,5165,914
DijonFrance 8,9515,562
DresdenGermany 9,7116,035
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7666,690
DebrecenHungary 9,9846,204
DalatangiIceland 9,7336,048
DaltonganjIndia 14,8869,250
DarbhangaIndia 15,0789,369
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9659,921
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9749,927
DumkaIndia 15,2109,451
DwarkaIndia 13,3448,292
DezfulIran 11,5467,175
DublinIreland 8,8895,524
DecimomannuItaly 8,6405,369
DobbiacoItaly 9,3385,803
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3763,340
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3926,458
DagorettiKenya 9,2535,750
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,7136,657
DedzaMalawi 8,5555,316
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,13210,025
DashbalbarMongolia 16,17610,052
DaweiMyanmar 16,22510,082
De BiltNetherlands 9,3115,786
De KooyNetherlands 9,3525,811
Den HelderNetherlands 9,3535,812
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,1277,536
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0697,500
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,9467,424
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,9337,415
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9766,199
DalbandinPakistan 12,9848,068
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,6368,473
DirPakistan 13,7328,533
DroshPakistan 13,7268,529
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,59411,555
DohaQatar 11,6617,246
DorohoiRomania 10,3286,418
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1068,144
DudinkaRussia 13,5268,405
DzardzanRussia 14,4028,949
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5527,179
DakarSenegal 4,8823,034
DaruSierra Leone 4,9033,047
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8144,856
DamazinSudan 9,4875,895
DongolaSudan 9,3915,836
DamascusSyria 10,5156,534
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5166,535
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8996,773
DusanbeTajikistan 13,4548,360
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3165,789
DjerbaTunisia 8,3975,218
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9866,827
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2725,761
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,0265,609
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,9446,801
DonetskUkraine 11,1236,912
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0307,475
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1134,420
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1504,443
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8304,865
Danville, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Darlington, ScUsa 6,8744,271
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2286,356
David City, NeUsa 8,4515,252
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5804,710
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1516,308
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9434,314
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5815,954
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8624,886
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9034,911
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5334,681
Delphine, InUsa 7,8334,867
Denton, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8665,510
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2585,132
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4135,849
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,7895,462
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7474,814
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4454,627
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7416,053
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3925,215
Dover, DeUsa 7,1024,413
Dover, TnUsa 7,4764,646
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8554,881
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1545,067
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5915,339
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,6994,785
Durham, NhUsa 7,2934,532
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7603,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -