Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5994,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0915,028
EsquelArgentina 3,5592,211
EzeizaArgentina 2,1581,341
East SaleAustralia 13,5498,420
Esperance (po)Australia 14,0578,735
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
EssendonAustralia 13,6398,475
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 552343
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,458906
EspinosaBrazil 564351
Earlton, OnCanada 8,0545,005
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2326,358
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2446,366
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2426,364
Edson, AbCanada 10,4146,471
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0266,852
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,0906,270
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3655,820
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2076,964
Eureka, NtCanada 11,2046,963
ErlianChina 16,58210,304
El CaranoColombia 4,2662,651
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,0506,245
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9673,087
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8262,999
El ArishEgypt 10,1906,332
El TorEgypt 10,0596,251
ErfurtGermany 9,5435,930
EssenGermany 9,3535,812
EsfahanIran 11,8547,366
EilatIsrael 10,2306,357
EsashiJapan 17,35310,783
EldoretKenya 9,1625,694
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,6139,702
EssaouiraMorocco 6,8124,233
EeldeNetherlands 9,4575,877
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0677,499
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6473,509
EnuguNigeria 6,5484,069
EncarnacionParaguay 1,362847
EvoraPortugal 7,5234,675
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,76810,420
EkimcanRussia 16,18010,055
Elat’MaRussia 11,5837,198
ElistaRussia 11,5427,173
ErbogacenRussia 14,8689,239
EssejRussia 14,0648,739
Ed DueimSudan 9,3655,820
El FasherSudan 8,6485,374
El GeneinaSudan 8,3555,192
El ObeidSudan 9,1205,667
El ShowakSudan 9,7316,047
En NahudSudan 8,9205,543
EdirneTurkey 10,0466,243
ErzincanTurkey 10,9886,828
ErzurumTurkey 11,1316,917
EskisehirTurkey 10,2716,382
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1567,554
EntebbeUganda 8,8475,498
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2265,733
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,1765,702
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9364,932
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8384,249
Eastport, MeUsa 7,3614,574
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2405,742
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2075,100
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4895,275
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,2734,520
Elko, NvUsa 9,7206,040
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3455,186
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4414,624
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5695,946
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,5474,690
Erie, PaUsa 7,5824,711
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2145,104
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8734,892
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3586,437
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9695,573
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3895,835
Evansville, InUsa 7,6174,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -