Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6118,458
FarahAfghanistan 12,8217,967
FormosaArgentina 1,470914
ForrestAustralia 14,4899,004
FrancistownBotswana 7,6704,766
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,2451,395
FloraniaBrazil 1,7411,082
FlorestaBrazil 1,404873
FlorianoBrazil 1,369851
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,021634
FormosaBrazil 352219
FortalezaBrazil 1,8611,156
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,135705
FrancaBrazil 237147
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,6876,019
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4026,464
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2876,392
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9996,835
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0366,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0506,866
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5146,534
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6326,607
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,4594,635
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,4474,628
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3535,812
FayaChad 8,2495,126
FamagustaCyprus 10,3576,436
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,7126,035
FarafraEgypt 9,4955,900
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8064,230
FichtelbergGermany 9,6205,978
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3545,813
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,6185,977
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9695,573
FaranahGuinea 5,0523,140
FalconaraItaly 9,2135,725
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,0845,645
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2325,737
FonniItaly 8,7105,412
FrontoneItaly 9,1655,695
FrosinoneItaly 9,0865,646
FukauraJapan 17,48710,867
FukueJapan 18,38011,422
FukuiJapan 18,05611,220
FukuokaJapan 18,32111,385
FukushimaJapan 17,77911,048
FukuyamaJapan 18,25311,342
FushikiJapan 17,96211,162
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,9138,646
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,6195,977
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,4785,890
FunchalMadeira 6,5104,045
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0232,500
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,3134,544
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1186,287
FaroPortugal 7,3874,590
FerganaRussia 13,7078,518
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7452,948
FalunSweden 10,3946,459
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,1075,659
FeodosijaUkraine 10,8476,740
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4097,711
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3745,203
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8495,499
Farmington, MeUsa 7,4614,636
Farmington, MnUsa 8,4905,276
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7604,822
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8485,498
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2765,143
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8604,884
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8764,273
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6064,105
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6314,121
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3615,817
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1015,656
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8334,867
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9335,551
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3925,215
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3113,922
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8354,869
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7364,807
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8474,876
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2384,498
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4674,640
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2744,520
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4744,644
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,0534,383
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,8266,106
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8515,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -