Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4888,381
GhazniAfghanistan 13,4128,334
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7974,845
General PicoArgentina 2,5461,582
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0041,246
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6642,277
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,5378,412
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3718,930
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1319,403
GrazAustria 9,5575,939
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5787,195
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6927,265
GomelBelarus 10,8216,724
GrodnoBelarus 10,4526,495
GaranhunsBrazil 1,527949
GoianiaBrazil 361224
GoiasBrazil 486302
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 484300
GrajauBrazil 1,423885
GuairaBrazil 1,006625
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,7891,112
GuaratingaBrazil 767476
GarouaCameroon 7,2654,515
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5534,694
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,4695,884
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6586,623
Golden, BcCanada 10,3306,419
Goose, NfCanada 8,1085,038
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0374,994
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6326,607
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,3124,544
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4964,658
GanzhouChina 17,95111,155
GuangzhouChina 17,87711,109
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,9783,093
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0682,528
GonderEthiopia 9,8276,107
GourdonFrance 8,5515,313
GrenobleFrance 8,8365,491
GeisenheimGermany 9,3065,783
GorlitzGermany 9,7826,079
GibraltarGibraltar 7,4694,641
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0723,773
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0991,926
GoaIndia 13,6918,508
GuwahatiIndia 15,6459,722
GelaItaly 8,8725,513
GenoaItaly 8,9735,576
GhediItaly 9,1315,674
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2895,772
GrazzaniseItaly 9,1045,657
GrossetoItaly 9,0055,596
GrottaglieItaly 9,3085,784
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,7935,464
GuidoniaItaly 9,0695,636
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2283,249
GifuJapan 18,11911,260
GaoMali 6,3943,973
GuamMariana Islands 18,67911,608
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5754,707
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,4134,606
GuaymasMexico 8,6405,369
GaluutMongolia 15,6589,730
GemertNetherlands 9,2965,777
GisborneNew Zealand 12,1417,544
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,1407,544
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,1127,527
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,2057,585
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,1487,549
GayaNiger 6,4424,003
GardermoenNorway 10,1636,316
GeiloNorway 10,0626,253
GdanskPoland 10,1806,326
GalatiRomania 10,3286,418
Gor’KijRussia 11,7387,294
GorznyjRussia 11,5877,201
GridinoRussia 11,5037,148
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6616,625
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,0572,521
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,4175,231
GijonSpain 8,0695,014
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6685,386
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6766,013
GoteborgSweden 10,0416,239
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,0396,238
GothenburgSweden 10,0406,239
GunnarnSweden 10,7416,675
GenevaSwitzerland 8,9375,553
GabesTunisia 8,3645,198
GafsaTunisia 8,3035,159
GiresunTurkey 10,9366,796
GoztepeTurkey 10,2086,344
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3807,693
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,2307,600
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,1745,701
GajvoronUkraine 10,5816,575
GeniceskUkraine 10,8466,740
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2344,495
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8357,976
Galva, IlUsa 8,0174,982
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4284,616
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5175,914
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3274,553
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4224,612
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8186,101
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,8594,262
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6195,356
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6185,355
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9425,557
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2744,520
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5055,285
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0885,647
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9154,918
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3196,412
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9224,923
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7716,072
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,1865,087
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6934,781
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2344,495
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0254,366
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4404,623
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4324,618
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6394,747
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4744,644
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7974,845
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0434,376
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,9784,336
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Groton, CtUsa 7,1304,431
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,2917,638
GuanareVenezuela 3,9892,479
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9172,434
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6792,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -