Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8477,983
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9214,922
HuamboAngola 6,6664,142
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8719,862
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0358,100
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0328,098
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4759,617
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6194,113
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8627,371
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2434,501
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2664,515
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6704,766
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1075,038
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7084,790
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Hope, BcCanada 10,5316,544
HaikouChina 17,57410,921
HailarChina 16,39110,185
HamiChina 15,4079,574
HetanChina 14,4448,976
HavanaCuba 6,0473,758
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8383,007
HigueyDominican Republic 4,7942,979
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9783,093
HelwanEgypt 9,9196,164
HurguadaEgypt 10,0236,228
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,6245,981
HelsinkiFinland 10,8016,712
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,8266,727
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8226,104
HamburgGermany 9,6686,008
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,6686,008
HannoverGermany 9,5725,948
HelgolandGermany 9,5985,964
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3345,800
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,6365,988
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5305,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5697,811
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8998,016
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6025,967
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2208,836
HaifaIsrael 10,3606,438
HaboroJapan 17,05010,595
HachijojimaJapan 18,28311,361
HachinoheJapan 17,45910,849
HagiJapan 18,24511,338
HakodateJapan 17,34310,777
HamadaJapan 18,19711,308
HamamatsuJapan 18,17111,292
HikoneJapan 18,14111,273
HimejiJapan 18,20611,314
HiradoJapan 18,32711,389
HirooJapan 17,22110,701
HiroshimaJapan 18,25511,344
HitaJapan 18,35911,409
HitoyoshiJapan 18,47611,481
HunLibya 8,5455,310
HomboriMali 6,1913,847
HomalinMyanmar 15,9859,933
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,22110,080
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,1137,527
HighbankNew Zealand 12,0807,507
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,9917,452
HororataNew Zealand 12,0697,500
HyderabadPakistan 13,3278,281
HuanucoPeru 3,3382,074
HelPoland 10,2046,341
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,68410,367
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,1808,190
HatangaRussia 13,7538,546
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,5967,827
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3382,696
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7856,702
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,7846,080
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,7569,791
HaejuSouth Korea 17,72611,015
HyesanSouth Korea 17,43010,831
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,1848,814
HalaibSudan 10,1116,283
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7466,056
HudeibaSudan 9,6666,006
HaparandaSweden 11,0466,864
HarnosandSweden 10,6156,596
HamaSyria 10,5986,586
HassakahSyria 10,9896,829
Hua HinThailand 16,36810,171
HakkariTurkey 11,2797,009
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1755,701
HersonUkraine 10,7016,650
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,4366,485
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6004,722
Hanover, NhUsa 7,4284,616
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,6994,785
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2554,508
Hart, MiUsa 8,0354,993
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,2494,504
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5605,319
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,8914,282
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Hays, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1626,315
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4175,230
Helena, MtUsa 9,7626,066
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5684,703
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9164,298
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0394,374
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9095,536
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5074,665
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0244,365
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8385,492
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1544,445
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8114,854
Holly, CoUsa 8,5505,313
Homer, AkUsa 12,6237,844
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8254,863
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5164,671
Horton, KsUsa 8,2335,116
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9505,562
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0024,972
Houma, LaUsa 7,1534,445
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5164,671
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3654,577
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2904,530
Huron, SdUsa 8,7465,435
HanoiVietnam 17,11710,637
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,00810,569
HarareZimbabwe 8,1265,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -