Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,9604,946
In SalahAlgeria 7,3394,561
InnsbruckAustria 9,3195,791
IbiriteBrazil 303188
IguatuBrazil 1,569975
IlheusBrazil 899559
ImperatrizBrazil 1,457905
IndaialBrazil 963599
IpameriBrazil 200124
IraiBrazil 1,176731
IreceBrazil 953592
ItaberabaBrazil 936582
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1541,339
ItaitubaBrazil 1,8971,179
ItamarandibaBrazil 396246
ItaperunaBrazil 564351
ItapevaBrazil 643400
ItirucuBrazil 912566
ItuacuBrazil 770479
IvinhemaBrazil 876544
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5737,192
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,0455,621
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8017,333
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3535,812
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3727,067
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4861,545
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4494,007
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,6002,858
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0103,113
IzobambaEcuador 4,0412,511
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0296,232
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8903,660
IoanninaGreece 9,5155,913
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7726,072
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0886,269
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0328,720
IranshahrIran 12,5977,828
IstranaItaly 9,2635,756
IidaJapan 18,08611,239
IizukaJapan 18,31911,384
IrakoJapan 18,19711,308
IriomotejimaJapan 18,82011,695
IrozakiJapan 18,15911,284
IshigakijimaJapan 18,86011,720
IshinomakiJapan 17,68410,989
IwamizawaJapan 17,17010,669
IzuharaJapan 18,23211,329
IrbidJordan 10,4256,478
IfraneMorocco 7,2654,515
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,9857,447
IlorinNigeria 6,3613,953
InchonNorth Korea 17,81311,069
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3857,075
IslamabadPakistan 13,8468,604
IquitosPeru 3,3452,079
IloiloPhilippines 18,54811,526
IasiRomania 10,3766,448
IcaRussia 15,5029,633
IlirnejRussia 14,0788,748
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,24610,095
IrkutskRussia 15,4959,629
Ivdel’Russia 12,7247,907
IbizaSpain 8,1035,036
IspartaTurkey 10,1836,328
IstanbulTurkey 10,2066,342
IzmirTurkey 9,9426,178
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,2446,366
IzmailUkraine 10,3826,452
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7505,438
Independence, KsUsa 8,0685,013
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6854,776
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2385,119
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,7925,464
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5214,052
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3115,165
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4514,630
IsokaZambia 8,5185,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -