Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4958,386
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,6048,454
JuninArgentina 2,2741,413
JacarezinhoBrazil 620385
JacobinaBrazil 1,050652
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,8061,123
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7961,116
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10766
Juiz De ForaBrazil 483300
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1176,287
JiuquanChina 15,9249,895
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2123,239
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9533,078
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9523,077
JoensuuFinland 11,1556,932
JokioinenFinland 10,7776,697
JyvskylFinland 10,9576,809
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7726,072
JulianehbGreenland 8,8205,481
JagdalpurIndia 14,6219,086
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,9999,942
JerusalemIsrael 10,3436,427
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4593,392
JosNigeria 6,8524,258
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,3716,445
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,3826,452
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3708,309
JhelumPakistan 13,9028,639
JiwaniPakistan 12,6647,869
JuliacaPeru 2,5351,575
JakutskRussia 15,1799,432
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,6277,225
JenisejskRussia 14,4698,991
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,96210,540
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,75210,410
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3342,693
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3386,424
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5086,530
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6314,742
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,4764,646
JubaSudan 8,9365,553
JokkmokkSweden 10,9146,782
JönköpingSweden 10,1506,307
Jonkoping ASweden 10,1446,304
JendoubaTunisia 8,4375,243
JerbaTunisia 8,4145,228
JerseyUk 8,7155,416
JaltaUkraine 10,7366,671
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3174,547
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4954,658
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6294,120
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3614,574
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6497,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -