Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4908,383
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1558,175
KhostAfghanistan 13,5538,422
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4698,370
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9423,071
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3758,933
KlagenfurtAustria 9,4655,881
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5847,198
KandiBenin 6,3513,946
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5226,538
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,3515,189
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,3525,190
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4196,474
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9385,554
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6254,738
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,0837,509
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,0616,873
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7645,446
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,6684,765
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0878,754
KashiChina 14,0748,746
KunmingChina 16,76410,417
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8994,287
KhargaEgypt 9,6606,003
KosseirEgypt 10,0346,235
KajaaniFinland 11,1316,917
KuopioFinland 11,0736,881
KuusamoFinland 11,2647,000
KarlsruheGermany 9,2635,756
KasselGermany 9,4795,891
KonstanzGermany 9,2175,728
KumasiGhana 5,6723,524
KalamataGreece 9,4695,884
KerkiraGreece 9,4435,868
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5085,908
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5255,919
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0816,264
KankanGuinea 5,2013,232
KindiaGuinea 4,8763,030
KissidougouGuinea 5,0673,149
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7377,915
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,96311,162
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,96311,163
KeszthelyHungary 9,6586,001
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4855,894
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3119,515
KotaIndia 14,0668,741
KozhikodeIndia 13,7868,567
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,63710,338
KermanIran 12,2967,641
KermanshahIran 11,4867,138
Khoram AbadIran 11,5647,186
KilkennyIreland 8,7735,452
KingstonJamaica 5,2383,255
KagoshimaJapan 18,54511,524
KanazawaJapan 17,99111,180
KaruizawaJapan 17,98011,173
KatsuuraJapan 18,05511,220
KawaguchikoJapan 18,06511,226
KitamiesashiJapan 16,96810,544
KobeJapan 18,21711,320
KochiJapan 18,35111,403
KofuJapan 18,05311,218
KumagayaJapan 17,98011,173
KumamotoJapan 18,41111,441
KumejimaJapan 18,91511,754
KureJapan 18,27411,356
KushiroJapan 17,11710,637
KutchanJapan 17,22810,705
KyotoJapan 18,17611,295
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,3678,928
KitaleKenya 9,1525,687
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4237,098
KufraLibya 8,9365,553
KaunasLithuania 10,5026,526
KlaipedaLithuania 10,3926,458
KybartaiLithuania 10,4306,481
KarongaMalawi 8,6545,378
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,36410,169
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,65810,973
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,13810,028
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,40310,193
KuantanMalaysia 16,33610,151
KuchingMalaysia 16,85410,473
KayesMali 5,3163,304
KeniebaMali 5,2143,240
KidalMali 6,6554,135
KitaMali 5,3753,340
KoutiaMali 5,6683,522
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,16410,044
KisinevMoldova 10,4646,502
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,51810,264
KhatgalMongolia 15,4139,578
KhovdMongolia 15,0279,338
KhujirtMongolia 15,8069,822
KhutagMongolia 15,6299,712
KenitraMorocco 7,2414,500
KalewaMyanmar 15,9259,896
KathaMyanmar 16,13110,024
KawthaungMyanmar 16,14210,031
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8259,834
KengtungMyanmar 16,46910,234
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0569,978
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,6294,120
KathmanduNepal 15,0249,336
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5189,021
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,0777,505
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2477,611
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,1117,526
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2237,595
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2637,621
KopuaNew Zealand 12,1307,538
KanoNigeria 6,9314,307
KangnungNorth Korea 17,83911,086
KarasjokNorway 11,2657,000
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,0406,239
KristiansandNorway 9,8856,142
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2266,354
KhasabOman 12,1417,545
KarachiPakistan 13,1748,187
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1918,197
KhanpurPakistan 13,5908,445
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1868,194
KororPalau 18,75811,657
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,9746,198
KlodzkoPoland 9,8366,112
KoszalinPoland 10,0346,236
KrakowPoland 10,0106,220
KalakanRussia 15,7159,766
KaliningradRussia 10,3086,406
KamenskoeRussia 14,5259,026
KandalaksaRussia 11,4407,109
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,9217,408
KazanRussia 12,0617,495
KemRussia 11,4697,127
KerchRussia 10,9366,796
KhabarovskRussia 16,68510,368
KirenskRussia 15,1889,438
KirovRussia 12,1177,530
KljuciRussia 15,2429,472
KolpasevRussia 14,0118,707
KorfRussia 14,7079,139
KostromaRussia 11,5907,202
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6278,468
KotlasRussia 11,9837,446
KrasnodarRussia 11,1296,915
KrasnojarskRussia 12,7437,918
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,5967,827
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,6589,109
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3107,649
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,1167,529
KurganRussia 13,0788,127
KurskRussia 11,1346,919
KyraRussia 16,0739,988
KigaliRwanda 8,5315,301
KoldaSenegal 4,9213,058
KabalaSierra Leone 4,9533,078
KosiceSlovakia 10,0276,231
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2484,504
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,52810,892
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1518,794
KadugliSudan 8,9805,581
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4995,903
KassalaSudan 9,8326,110
KhartoumSudan 9,4505,873
KostiSudan 9,3665,820
KalmarSweden 10,1936,334
KaresuandoSweden 11,1076,902
KarlstadSweden 10,2166,348
KristianstadSweden 10,0406,239
KamishliSyria 11,0466,864
KanchanaburiThailand 16,36210,168
Khlong YaiThailand 16,64910,346
Khon KaenThailand 16,75610,412
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,47310,237
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,65310,348
KairouanTunisia 8,4795,269
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,7036,651
KarsTurkey 11,3067,025
KastamonuTurkey 10,5886,579
KayseriTurkey 10,6256,602
KonyaTurkey 10,3556,435
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6567,864
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8717,998
KinlossUk 9,3585,815
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,0726,880
KievUkraine 10,7146,658
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9966,833
KirovogradUkraine 10,7496,680
KlepininoUkraine 10,7826,700
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,8646,751
Kovel’Ukraine 10,3736,446
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,8016,712
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8674,889
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0046,217
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1555,068
Keene, NhUsa 7,3294,554
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6734,768
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5555,316
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1323,810
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8855,521
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9258,032
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1335,054
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8244,241
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2366,361
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2234,488
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6927,887
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0328,098
KabompoZambia 7,5304,679
KabweZambia 7,9504,940
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9554,943
KafirondaZambia 7,9684,951
KaomaZambia 7,5594,697
KasamaZambia 8,3585,194
KasempaZambia 7,7044,787
KawambwaZambia 8,1565,068
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -