Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3865,211
LuandaAngola 6,5174,050
LuenaAngola 7,1334,432
La PlataArgentina 2,1381,329
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0261,259
La RiojaArgentina 2,3801,479
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4021,492
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,1992,609
Las LomitasArgentina 1,603996
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1798,190
LavertonAustralia 13,6288,468
LearmonthAustralia 15,0099,326
LongreachAustralia 15,1969,443
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1979,444
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8068,579
Low HeadAustralia 13,2428,229
LinzAustria 9,5555,937
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6586,001
LerwickUk 9,6566,000
La PazBolivia 2,3071,434
LavrasBrazil 333207
LencoisBrazil 867539
LinharesBrazil 684425
LondrinaBrazil 719447
LomBulgaria 9,9086,157
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,8856,143
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3235,172
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0276,852
Langara, BcCanada 11,4577,119
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8315,488
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9856,205
London, OnCanada 7,7144,793
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9956,211
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,7956,087
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5756,571
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,1633,830
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,7921,735
LanzhouChina 16,52810,271
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5729,677
Las GaviotasColombia 3,7112,306
LimonCosta Rica 5,1103,176
LarnacaCyprus 10,3216,413
LimassolCyprus 10,2636,378
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9304,928
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6794,772
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,7416,053
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7912,977
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9523,077
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8323,003
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0413,132
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,1422,574
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9032,425
LuxorEgypt 9,8706,133
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9483,696
Laucala BayFiji 13,6268,467
LappeenrantaFinland 11,0206,848
Le MansFrance 8,7345,427
LilleFrance 9,0895,648
LyonFrance 8,8295,487
LambarnGabon 6,4974,037
LastourvilleGabon 6,7494,194
LibrevilleGabon 6,4614,015
LeipzigGermany 9,6515,997
LindenbergGermany 9,7996,089
LamiaGreece 9,5965,963
LarissaGreece 9,6325,985
LemnosGreece 9,8476,119
LimnosGreece 9,8616,128
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2102,616
LabeGuinea 5,0153,116
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,0568,113
La CeibaHonduras 5,8383,628
La MesaHonduras 5,9073,671
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2578,859
LudhianaIndia 14,1098,767
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,6555,379
LatinaItaly 9,0535,626
LatronicoItaly 9,1835,706
LecceItaly 9,3465,808
LodwarKenya 9,2945,775
Luang PrabangLaos 16,72510,393
LiepajaLatvia 10,4286,480
LaukuvaLithuania 10,4496,493
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,1845,707
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,6045,968
LabuanMalaysia 17,54510,903
LuqaMalta 8,8185,480
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0182,497
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3805,207
LashioMyanmar 16,27810,115
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1087,524
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,1757,565
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,1407,544
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0357,479
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,1127,527
LagosNigeria 6,1403,815
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,0706,258
LillehammerNorway 10,1966,336
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9588,674
La VictoriaParaguay 1,258782
LimaPeru 3,3582,086
LegaspiPhilippines 18,80911,688
LisbonPortugal 7,4674,640
LeninbadRussia 13,5378,412
LevsiRussia 13,0288,096
LungiSierra Leone 4,7452,948
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,4405,866
LanzaroteSpain 6,3603,952
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,1595,070
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,0935,650
LuganoSwitzerland 9,0895,648
LatakiaSyria 10,5296,543
LampangThailand 16,43610,214
LoeiThailand 16,66010,352
Lop BuriThailand 16,49510,250
LomeTogo 5,9153,676
LeemingUk 9,1635,694
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,6586,001
London, EnglandUk 8,9895,586
London-GatwickUk 8,9745,576
LynehamUk 8,9135,539
L’VovUkraine 10,2576,374
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,5896,580
LozovajaUkraine 11,0486,866
LubnyUkraine 10,8626,750
LuckUkraine 10,4006,462
LuganskUkraine 11,2446,987
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3035,160
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2884,529
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3714,580
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6684,144
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4345,862
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0114,978
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8044,850
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1915,090
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3235,793
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0715,637
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0205,605
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6694,765
Larned, KsUsa 8,3425,184
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6205,357
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4275,858
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1474,441
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2934,532
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9474,938
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7025,407
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4974,659
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1274,429
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3334,557
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2054,477
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0886,269
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,3604,573
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1524,445
Libby, MtUsa 10,0926,272
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1944,470
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8515,500
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6474,752
Llano, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8185,479
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5575,939
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5775,951
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5845,955
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6965,404
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9164,298
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5244,676
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2994,536
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5705,326
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5394,685
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2505,127
Luling, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0305,611
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,0994,411
LivingstoneZambia 7,5834,712
LundaziZambia 8,5085,287
LusakaZambia 7,9224,923
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9234,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -