Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0948,137
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,3168,275
MilianaAlgeria 7,9674,951
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2273,869
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0815,643
Malarg EArgentina 2,9441,829
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,2852,041
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,4031,493
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,2111,374
MendozaArgentina 2,7331,698
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,7251,693
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,7161,067
Mackay MoAustralia 15,2789,494
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,5347,167
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3449,535
MeekatharraAustralia 14,7359,157
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6478,480
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6298,469
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0708,743
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7038,515
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5999,693
MuharraqBahrain 11,5997,208
MinskBelarus 10,6806,637
MogilevBelarus 10,8306,730
MaunBotswana 7,2844,526
MacapaBrazil 2,1301,324
MacauBrazil 1,8441,146
MaceioBrazil 1,531951
MachadoBrazil 347215
ManausBrazil 2,2621,406
MarabaBrazil 1,501933
MaringaBrazil 778483
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0221,256
Monte AzulBrazil 560348
Monte SantoBrazil 1,195742
MonteiroBrazil 1,569975
Montes ClarosBrazil 350218
Morada NovaBrazil 1,7431,083
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 999621
MamfeCameroon 6,6844,154
MarouaCameroon 7,4044,601
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1646,316
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8024,848
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8086,095
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8227,346
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8766,137
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6976,647
Moncton, NbCanada 7,4244,613
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7764,832
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,6294,741
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,6364,745
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5885,958
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,4515,251
Morden, MbCanada 9,0895,648
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8094,852
MoundouChad 7,4964,658
MatecanaColombia 4,1262,564
MoroniComoros 9,5695,947
MosnovCzech Republic 9,8846,142
MarstalDenmark 9,7776,076
Melville HallDominica 4,1262,564
MichesDominican Republic 4,8493,013
MocaDominican Republic 4,9693,088
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0103,113
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0823,158
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8743,029
MilagroEcuador 4,0432,512
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6195,978
MinyaEgypt 9,7886,083
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5404,064
MassawaEritrea 10,1466,305
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6025,967
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,5676,566
MarseilleFrance 8,6805,394
MontpellierFrance 8,6145,353
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6061,620
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0555,627
MakokouGabon 6,8214,239
MayumbaGabon 6,4343,998
MitzicGabon 6,6934,159
MkamboGabon 6,9504,319
MoandaGabon 6,7844,216
MouilaGabon 6,5324,059
MagdeburgGermany 9,6525,998
MunichGermany 9,4185,853
MünsterGermany 9,4285,858
MethoniGreece 9,4325,861
MilosGreece 9,6445,993
MitiliniGreece 9,9276,169
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,9246,167
MacentaGuinea 5,0583,143
MamouGuinea 4,9643,084
Midway IslandHawaii 14,9219,272
MiskolcHungary 9,9606,189
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7338,534
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4648,988
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6618,489
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4758,995
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,89311,119
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,84811,091
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8799,868
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,91210,509
MashhadIran 12,6387,853
Malin HeadIreland 9,0165,602
M. CalamitaItaly 8,9605,568
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2665,758
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0385,616
MilanItaly 9,0715,637
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,0495,623
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,9895,586
ManIvory Coast 5,1613,207
MaebashiJapan 17,96111,161
MaizuruJapan 18,13311,268
MakurazakiJapan 18,57111,540
MatsueJapan 18,14011,273
MatsumotoJapan 18,00411,188
MatsuyamaJapan 18,31811,383
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,17811,918
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,80411,064
MishimaJapan 18,10211,249
MitoJapan 17,92311,138
MiyakejimaJapan 18,18911,303
MiyakoJapan 17,53710,898
MiyakojimaJapan 18,92311,759
MiyakonojoJapan 18,53511,518
MiyazakiJapan 18,51811,507
MombetsuJapan 17,00810,569
MoriokaJapan 17,55610,909
MuroranJapan 17,28510,741
MurotomisakiJapan 18,38411,424
MutsuJapan 17,38810,805
Ma’AnJordan 10,3296,419
MafraqJordan 10,4546,496
MombasaKenya 9,4575,877
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4198,339
MaseruLesotho 7,4974,659
MonroviaLiberia 4,8323,003
MisratahLibya 8,6545,378
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7506,058
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4325,861
MananjaryMadagascar 9,7526,060
MorondavaMadagascar 9,3855,832
MakhangaMalawi 8,5795,331
MangochiMalawi 8,6545,377
MwmosaMalawi 8,6375,367
MzimbaMalawi 8,5645,322
MzuzuMalawi 8,6205,356
MalaccaMalaysia 16,15910,042
MersingMalaysia 16,32110,142
MiriMalaysia 17,36910,793
MaleMaldives 13,3188,276
MenakaMali 6,5684,081
MoptiMali 5,9283,684
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7229,770
MazatlanMexico 7,9914,966
MeridaMexico 6,4353,999
Mexico CityMexico 7,1324,432
MonterreyMexico 7,6164,733
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,3264,553
MaantyMongolia 16,0469,971
MandalgoviMongolia 16,09510,001
MatadMongolia 16,44710,220
MurenMongolia 15,4689,612
MarrakechMorocco 6,9294,306
MeknesMorocco 7,2744,520
MideltMorocco 7,2284,492
MaputoMozambique 8,0615,009
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,1945,714
MandalayMyanmar 16,10810,009
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0759,989
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,22210,080
MindatMyanmar 15,8839,870
MonywaMyanmar 16,0089,948
MyeikMyanmar 16,22210,080
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,23110,086
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2535,750
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2977,641
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1637,558
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2187,593
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,3377,666
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,1317,538
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,2007,581
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,1467,548
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0307,475
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5463,447
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5133,426
MagariaNiger 7,0174,360
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3234,550
MaradiNiger 6,8714,270
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3594,573
MakurdiNigeria 6,7084,168
MinnaNigeria 6,6104,107
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,08011,235
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,6836,639
MajisOman 12,1407,544
MasirahOman 12,2737,627
Muscat  Oman 12,2847,633
MultanPakistan 13,6758,498
MurreePakistan 13,8728,620
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,04310,590
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,518943
MoyobambaPeru 3,5822,226
MactanPhilippines 18,64011,583
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,61111,565
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,8104,853
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0864,404
MagadanRussia 15,2549,479
MahackalaRussia 11,7237,285
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,2867,635
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,2867,635
MarkovoRussia 14,2068,828
MinusinskRussia 14,7319,154
MogocaRussia 15,9329,900
MoscowRussia 11,3527,054
MurmanskRussia 11,5267,162
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4906,519
MatamSenegal 5,2683,273
MogadishuSomalia 10,2766,386
MadridSpain 7,9284,926
Madrid (b)Spain 7,9164,919
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,3585,193
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5654,701
MelillaSpain 7,5494,691
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,8824,898
MalakalSudan 9,1215,668
MbabaneSwaziland 7,9134,917
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9985,591
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,28710,121
Mae SariangThailand 16,27010,110
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,31210,137
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,96010,539
MalatyaTurkey 10,8286,729
MersinTurkey 10,4816,513
MuglaTurkey 9,9836,203
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,0555,627
ManstonUk 9,0605,630
MeloUruguay 1,7111,063
MercedesUruguay 1,9941,239
MontevideoUruguay 2,0441,270
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9374,311
Madison, FlUsa 6,7534,196
Madison, InUsa 7,5534,693
Madison, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1385,057
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2795,145
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1285,051
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7034,787
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Marion, InUsa 7,7784,834
Marion, NcUsa 7,1274,429
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3305,176
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6304,742
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1944,470
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8047,956
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4434,625
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5695,946
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3164,546
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Medford, WiUsa 8,3575,193
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8385,492
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5264,677
Mena, ArUsa 7,7864,838
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2304,493
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7214,798
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9614,947
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1423,816
Midland, TxUsa 8,1685,076
Milan, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7145,415
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3575,815
Milford, DeUsa 7,0584,386
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9244,302
Millen, GaUsa 6,8454,253
Millport, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2194,486
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0454,999
Minden, NeUsa 8,5535,315
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4935,278
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9384,933
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9186,163
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0664,391
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0675,013
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9634,327
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6615,382
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0744,396
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9835,582
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1544,445
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1274,429
Moro, OrUsa 10,3026,402
Morris, MnUsa 8,7365,429
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1624,450
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7994,846
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0855,024
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,4314,617
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,6994,785
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3664,577
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9344,930
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9472,453
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2622,649
MaracayVenezuela 3,9582,460
MaturinVenezuela 3,6442,265
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1422,574
MeridaVenezuela 4,0582,522
MagoyeZambia 7,8164,857
MansaZambia 8,0915,028
MbalaZambia 8,4235,234
MfuweZambia 8,3465,186
MisamfuZambia 8,3745,204
MonguZambia 7,3744,583
MpikaZambia 8,3365,180
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4005,220
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8964,907
MumbwaZambia 7,7994,846
MwinilungaZambia 7,6084,728
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -