Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4758,373
NeuquenArgentina 3,0751,911
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,3471,458
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5558,423
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9009,880
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7958,572
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0848,752
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8973,665
NatitingouBenin 6,1593,827
Nova FriburgoBrazil 583362
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1904,468
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8284,243
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4765,267
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6866,641
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7944,844
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,3215,171
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4397,109
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,8956,149
North Bay, OnCanada 7,9444,937
N’DjamenaChad 7,5634,700
NanchangChina 17,91211,131
NanjingChina 17,92211,137
NanningChina 17,35110,782
NicosiaCyprus 10,3036,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,8616,128
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9293,063
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9373,068
NegeleEthiopia 9,7866,081
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,7368,536
NandiFiji 13,7368,536
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7806,699
NancyFrance 9,1185,666
NantesFrance 8,5775,330
NiceFrance 8,8185,480
NeustrelitzGermany 9,8146,099
NurembergGermany 9,4525,873
NurnbergGermany 9,4505,872
NaxosGreece 9,7376,051
NanortalikGreenland 8,7565,441
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8705,512
NordGreenland 11,2616,998
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2145,726
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1153,179
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3438,913
New DelhiIndia 14,2248,839
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,1085,660
NaganoJapan 17,95511,157
NagasakiJapan 18,40311,436
NagoJapan 18,96111,783
NagoyaJapan 18,14111,273
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,98111,795
NaraJapan 18,21011,316
NazeJapan 18,85411,716
NemuroJapan 17,04010,589
NiigataJapan 17,80011,061
NikkoJapan 17,91411,132
NobeokaJapan 18,45011,465
NairobiKenya 9,2525,749
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5547,801
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,0528,732
NidaLithuania 10,3646,441
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0356,236
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,7916,084
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6455,372
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5995,344
NaraMali 5,7063,545
NioroMali 5,5423,444
NemaMauritania 5,8113,611
NouakchottMauritania 5,2733,277
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,2278,841
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,1397,543
NelsonNew Zealand 12,1997,580
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,0757,504
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4943,414
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4844,650
NiameyNiger 6,4183,988
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,9306,792
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,3597,059
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4067,088
NawabshahPakistan 13,3348,286
NokkundiPakistan 12,8247,969
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6291,012
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,61011,564
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,3187,654
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,17910,053
NikolaevRussia 10,6736,632
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,12310,019
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1119,390
NizneangarskRussia 15,4209,582
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,0429,347
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,7267,908
NovgorodRussia 11,0776,884
NovosibirskRussia 14,1578,798
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1768,809
No. 6Sudan 9,6566,001
NyalaSudan 8,5355,304
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,98010,552
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,46110,229
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,22910,085
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,57310,299
NarathiwatThailand 16,33010,148
NigdeTurkey 10,5306,543
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,2217,595
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,8716,755
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7134,793
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4084,603
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3494,567
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9354,931
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,1934,470
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1774,460
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4744,644
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2995,157
New London, WiUsa 8,2105,102
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1334,432
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1494,443
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4695,263
New YorkUsa 7,2094,480
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1664,453
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Newark, NjUsa 7,1864,466
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2085,101
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9524,320
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1355,055
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0454,378
Newport, TnUsa 7,1834,463
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2358,224
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9124,295
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5245,297
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4736,508
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6245,359
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6735,390
Norton, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6234,737
NdolaZambia 8,0124,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -