Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,7294,803
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0584,386
OranArgentina 1,9161,190
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1129,391
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8859,250
OstendeBelgium 9,1305,674
ObidosBrazil 2,0991,304
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,0153,738
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6944,781
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6934,780
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,5192,187
OdenseDenmark 9,8106,096
OtavaloEcuador 4,0502,517
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2208,215
OuluFinland 11,0586,871
OroomiehIran 11,3907,078
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,7815,456
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2933,289
ObihiroJapan 17,16110,664
OfunatoJapan 17,60510,940
OitaJapan 18,37711,420
OkayamaJapan 18,22811,327
OkinoerabuJapan 18,91811,756
OmaezakiJapan 18,17511,294
OmuJapan 16,99510,561
OnahamaJapan 17,85011,092
OsakaJapan 18,21611,319
OshimaJapan 18,12811,265
OtaruJapan 17,19210,683
OwaseJapan 18,27411,356
OuarzazateMorocco 6,9464,316
OujoaMorocco 7,5764,708
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,2978,885
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,0847,509
OphirNew Zealand 12,0447,484
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,2297,599
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0217,470
OcotalNicaragua 5,6593,516
OrlandNorway 10,3386,424
OsloNorway 10,1306,295
OhotskRussia 15,4159,579
OkhotskRussia 15,4159,579
OlekminskRussia 15,2529,478
OlenekRussia 14,2768,871
OmskRussia 13,5838,441
OnegaRussia 11,6017,209
OrenburgRussia 12,4117,712
OymyakonRussia 14,9949,317
OviedoSpain 8,0404,996
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5026,526
Orkney IslandsUk 9,4935,899
OdessaUkraine 10,5656,565
OvrucUkraine 10,6376,610
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2534,507
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5605,320
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2424,500
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6495,996
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,6374,746
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0625,010
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5885,337
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5236,539
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3785,206
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3905,214
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6654,763
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4303,996
Orono, MeUsa 7,4304,617
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1695,076
Oswego, NyUsa 7,5484,691
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1505,064
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8574,882
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7864,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -