Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8908,010
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5829,683
ParanaArgentina 2,0271,259
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,6361,017
PehuajoArgentina 2,4421,518
PergaminoArgentina 2,1991,366
PigeArgentina 2,6161,625
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,2671,409
PosadasArgentina 1,372853
PresidenciaArgentina 1,6981,055
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8151,749
Punta IndioArgentina 2,1451,333
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0958,759
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3899,563
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6354,123
ParakouBenin 6,2203,865
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,468912
ParacatuBrazil 15898
ParanaBrazil 687427
ParanaguaBrazil 796495
ParanaibaBrazil 505314
ParintinsBrazil 2,0951,302
ParnaibaBrazil 1,8011,119
Passo FundoBrazil 1,229764
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,359844
Pedra AzulBrazil 626389
PeixeBrazil 760472
PetrolinaBrazil 1,214754
PicosBrazil 1,393866
PiraiBrazil 525326
PirenopolisBrazil 402250
PompeuBrazil 174108
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,051653
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9761,228
Porto UniaoBrazil 969602
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1721,350
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,355842
Porto-NacionalBrazil 904562
PosseBrazil 501311
PlevenBulgaria 9,9856,205
PlovdivBulgaria 9,9346,173
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,84710,469
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6016,588
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2796,388
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4106,469
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8194,859
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7004,785
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,8705,512
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4664,639
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1515,687
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,7816,078
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8006,711
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2937,018
Princeton, BcCanada 9,4765,889
ParronChile 2,9561,837
Puerto AysenChile 3,8342,383
Puerto MonttChile 3,5772,223
Punta ArenasChile 4,3642,712
PingbianChina 17,54610,903
PeralesColombia 4,0492,516
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5882,230
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2683,274
PragueCzech Republic 9,6756,012
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9173,056
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9263,061
PoloDominican Republic 4,8943,041
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0063,111
PichilingueEcuador 4,0862,539
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1852,601
PuyoEcuador 3,9172,434
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0566,249
ParisFrance 8,9155,540
PerpignanFrance 8,4855,273
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2376,361
Port-GentilGabon 6,3443,942
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0933,165
PotsdamGermany 9,7516,060
PatrasGreece 9,5085,908
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6836,639
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7515,438
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2092,615
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9863,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5503,449
PecsHungary 9,6806,015
PambanIndia 14,0898,755
PuneIndia 13,7618,551
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,7959,815
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,66310,354
PadovaItaly 9,2325,737
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2275,734
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8695,511
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8575,504
PantelleriaItaly 8,6895,400
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0925,650
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6945,403
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1245,670
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1965,715
PiacenzaItaly 9,0635,632
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,0235,607
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1965,714
Ponza IslandItaly 9,0175,603
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,2015,718
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,0285,610
PrizziItaly 8,8535,501
PakseLaos 17,04310,591
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,12110,018
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6896,642
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6876,641
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,04410,591
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,5455,932
PatheinMyanmar 15,9169,890
PutaoMyanmar 16,21210,074
PyiMyanmar 15,9939,938
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,4168,958
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,3857,696
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,1477,548
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,1477,548
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,1347,540
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,5027,769
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4533,388
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4163,987
PohangNorth Korea 18,03511,207
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,62510,952
PadidanPakistan 13,3198,277
PanjgurPakistan 12,9258,032
ParachinarPakistan 13,5678,431
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8347,975
PeshawarPakistan 13,7088,518
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,55310,286
PilarParaguay 1,519944
PiscoPeru 3,2141,997
PiuraPeru 3,9852,477
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5191,565
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,14711,277
PoznanPoland 9,9666,193
PrzemyslPoland 10,1826,327
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,7014,785
PortalegrePortugal 7,6114,730
Porto Portugal 7,7074,789
PavelecRussia 11,3957,081
PecoraRussia 12,5157,777
PermRussia 12,4987,766
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6129,701
PetrozavodskRussia 11,3527,054
PjatigorskRussia 11,3977,082
PoronajskRussia 16,50310,255
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0866,889
Providenja BayRussia 13,5868,442
PskovRussia 10,8906,767
PodorSenegal 5,2253,247
PopradSlovakia 9,9826,203
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2504,505
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6354,745
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2415,121
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1148,771
Port SudanSudan 10,0686,256
ParamariboSuriname 2,8791,789
PiteňSweden 10,9126,781
PalmyraSyria 10,7126,657
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7016,650
PhetchabunThailand 16,58310,305
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,49710,251
PhraeThailand 16,50310,255
PhuketThailand 16,0449,970
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,0469,971
Prachin BuriThailand 16,55610,288
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,33110,148
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6332,258
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7185,418
PoltavaUkraine 10,9516,805
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,8681,161
PradoUruguay 2,0461,271
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,0061,247
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Pana, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Paoli, InUsa 7,6084,728
Paris, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7525,438
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0624,388
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1545,688
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9874,963
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0665,013
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1816,327
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Perry, OkUsa 8,0645,011
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1534,445
Philo, OhUsa 7,4824,649
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0345,614
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8755,515
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5934,718
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7025,407
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6045,347
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4404,623
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2094,480
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1744,458
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6644,763
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5985,964
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7025,407
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9444,937
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3984,597
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5746,571
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4174,609
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2504,505
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5746,571
Portage, WiUsa 8,1915,090
Portland, MaineUsa 7,3354,558
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4446,490
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2325,115
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6434,750
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1716,320
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0074,354
Princeton, InUsa 7,6404,748
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1824,463
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7455,435
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5402,200
PetaukeZambia 8,2485,126


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -