Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,9378,039
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,7097,276
QubaAzerbaijan 11,7717,314
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,6831,046
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,9166,783
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,6874,777
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7546,683
QuinteroChile 2,9511,834
QingdaoChina 17,68410,989
QiqiharChina 16,69810,377
QuitoEcuador 4,0472,515
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,0927,514
QuettaPakistan 13,2408,227
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Quang TriVietnam 17,22310,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -