Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,0591,279
ReconquistaArgentina 1,7811,107
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,3911,486
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,1772,596
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8041,121
RosarioArgentina 2,1341,326
RichmondAustralia 13,9288,655
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9969,319
RecifeBrazil 1,7161,067
RemansoBrazil 1,105687
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4831,543
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 593369
Rio NegroBrazil 900559
Rio VerdeBrazil 471293
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1886,331
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0105,599
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5425,930
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5445,931
Resolute, NtCanada 10,9156,783
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8894,902
RuoqiangChina 15,1159,393
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5332,817
RandersDenmark 9,8626,129
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9843,097
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,9673,087
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4524,010
RumipambaEcuador 4,0072,490
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2166,349
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1186,288
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,0306,233
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6821,667
RostockGermany 9,8146,099
RhodesGreece 9,9236,166
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7936,086
ReykhólarIceland 9,5695,947
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4405,866
RamsarIran 11,8577,368
RashtIran 11,7757,317
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,7885,461
RadicofaniItaly 9,0625,631
Resia PassItaly 9,2365,740
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1905,711
RivoltoItaly 9,3425,805
Rolle PassItaly 9,2835,769
RomeItaly 9,0515,624
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,0235,607
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3595,816
RumoiJapan 17,09610,624
RigaLatvia 10,6116,594
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,4886,517
RodriguesMauritius 11,2707,003
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,3409,532
RabatMorocco 7,2104,480
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0639,982
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,9564,323
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,1867,573
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0607,494
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,1997,580
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2857,634
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,0267,473
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3747,689
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1807,569
RivasNicaragua 5,4523,388
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,4058,330
RebolyRussia 11,2566,994
Rostov On DonRussia 11,2456,988
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1746,944
RagaSudan 8,4665,261
RashadSudan 9,1515,686
RenkSudan 9,3225,793
RumbekSudan 8,8125,476
RanongThailand 16,14610,033
Roi EtThailand 16,84110,465
RizeTurkey 11,1116,905
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9728,061
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,5346,546
RomnyUkraine 10,9196,785
RovnoUkraine 10,4346,484
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0977,517
RochaUruguay 1,9281,198
Racine, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9444,315
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0345,614
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0375,616
Reading, PaUsa 7,2264,490
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1806,326
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4995,903
Redding, CaUsa 10,2006,338
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4715,885
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9596,188
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8334,867
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0234,364
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0234,364
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1364,435
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3775,206
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5654,701
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5115,289
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Rockville, InUsa 7,7494,815
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3755,204
Rome, GaUsa 7,1284,430
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9635,570
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3616,439
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4345,241
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1024,413
Rushville, IlUsa 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -