Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1848,192
ShkoderAlbania 9,5515,935
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3295,176
SaltaArgentina 2,0761,290
San AntonioArgentina 3,0361,887
San LuisArgentina 2,5591,590
San RafaelArgentina 2,7981,739
Santa RosaArgentina 2,6461,644
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,0801,293
SarmientoArgentina 3,6522,270
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,8798,625
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,8878,629
SalzburgAustria 9,4555,875
SakiAzerbaijan 11,6577,244
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7697,314
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,7647,311
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6504,132
SaveBenin 6,1333,811
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7621,095
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,5725,948
SalvadorBrazil 1,057657
Santa MariaBrazil 1,432890
SantaremBrazil 2,0081,248
SantosBrazil 593369
Sao CarlosBrazil 406252
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,456905
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,595991
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,131703
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,391865
Sao LourencoBrazil 419261
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8031,120
Sao MateusBrazil 702437
São PauloBrazil 545339
Sao SimaoBrazil 338210
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,6091,621
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,132704
SerrinhaBrazil 1,121696
Sete LagoasBrazil 257160
SobralBrazil 1,7871,111
SoureBrazil 2,0011,243
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 870541
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7921,114
SurubimBrazil 1,6721,039
SadovoBulgaria 9,9466,181
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7946,086
SofiaBulgaria 9,8586,126
SiemreapCambodia 16,79810,439
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0884,404
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8366,112
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3724,581
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3507,053
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1056,280
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5874,715
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7726,072
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,1805,083
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3865,211
Scott, SkCanada 9,9036,154
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8944,905
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,2394,499
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,5614,699
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,9617,433
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,8595,505
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8415,494
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4056,466
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5604,698
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4394,622
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7096,034
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7176,038
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3304,555
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,1613,829
SalCape Verde 4,7002,921
SantiagoChile 2,9171,813
SewellChile 2,9231,816
ShanghaiChina 18,16311,287
ShantouChina 18,19311,305
ShenyangChina 17,27510,735
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1883,224
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4912,791
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2003,232
SibenikCroatia 9,3915,836
SplitCroatia 9,4155,850
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,0266,231
StudsgårdDenmark 9,7826,079
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9493,076
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8082,988
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,8743,029
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9623,083
SamanaDominican Republic 4,8853,035
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8533,015
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9843,097
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8893,038
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9563,079
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,7762,968
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9003,045
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9863,099
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0273,124
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8453,011
San GabrielEcuador 4,0312,505
SalloumEgypt 9,4535,874
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3695,822
SohagEgypt 9,8136,098
St. KatrineEgypt 10,1166,286
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8983,665
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8132,369
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,2176,970
StrasbourgFrance 9,1875,709
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5671,595
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8021,741
SukhumiGeorgia 11,2216,973
SchleswigGermany 9,7066,032
StuttgartGermany 9,2915,774
SamosGreece 9,8886,145
Skiros IslandGreece 9,7576,063
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5565,938
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5275,920
SiguiriGuinea 5,2853,284
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,9343,687
SzegedHungary 9,8186,101
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,6495,996
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5225,917
SagarIndia 14,3458,914
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0058,703
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,54010,900
SemnanIran 12,0737,502
ShahroudIran 12,2247,596
ShirazIran 11,8687,375
ShannonIreland 8,7165,416
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,8645,508
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2745,763
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3375,802
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,0245,607
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,7045,409
Scuro MountainItaly 9,1665,696
SigonellaItaly 8,9445,558
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1463,198
SagaJapan 18,35411,405
SaigoJapan 18,05811,221
SakaiJapan 18,13111,267
SakataJapan 17,67410,983
SapporoJapan 17,19710,687
SaseboJapan 18,35311,405
SendaiJapan 17,71411,008
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,44511,462
ShimonosekiJapan 18,29011,365
ShinjoJapan 17,67910,986
ShionomisakiJapan 18,34811,402
ShirakawaJapan 17,85311,094
ShizuokaJapan 18,13111,267
SumotoJapan 18,25911,347
SuttsuJapan 17,25110,720
SuwaJapan 18,02311,200
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6092,243
SavannakhetLaos 16,95310,535
SiauliaiLithuania 10,5276,541
SiluteLithuania 10,3926,457
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6976,026
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1876,330
SalimaMalawi 8,6065,348
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,82711,078
SibuMalaysia 17,04310,591
SanMali 5,7863,596
SegouMali 5,6773,528
SikassoMali 5,5803,468
St. BrandonMauritius 11,0466,864
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5794,088
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,9749,927
SainshandMongolia 16,37810,178
SafiMorocco 6,9114,294
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6054,105
SittweMyanmar 15,7639,795
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,3057,646
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,8336,110
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4317,104
SaiqOman 12,2077,585
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6867,262
SurOman 12,3787,692
SialkotPakistan 13,9788,686
SibbiPakistan 13,3288,282
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,410876
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0641,904
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,71011,627
SandomierzPoland 10,1626,315
SniezkaPoland 9,8026,091
SuwalkiPoland 10,4146,471
SzczecinPoland 9,9016,153
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,3304,555
Santa MariaPortugal 6,5724,084
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6352,880
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4596,499
Satu MareRomania 10,0866,267
SibiuRomania 10,0666,255
SulinaRomania 10,4386,486
SadrinskRussia 12,9608,054
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0836,887
SalekhardRussia 12,9198,028
SaratovRussia 11,7907,326
SejmcanRussia 14,8789,245
SelagoncyRussia 14,5369,033
Simusir IslandRussia 16,44810,221
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9959,940
SmolenskRussia 10,9816,824
SociRussia 11,1316,917
SortovalaRussia 11,1716,942
SuntarRussia 15,0199,333
SurgutRussia 13,4008,327
SverdlovskRussia 12,7687,934
SyktyvkarRussia 12,2047,584
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4592,771
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1813,841
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1026,899
SingaporeSingapore 16,27110,111
SliacSlovakia 9,8896,145
SeoulSouth Korea 17,81211,069
SineijuSouth Korea 17,47110,856
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,8594,883
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2445,123
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,1625,072
SevilleSpain 7,5404,686
SennarSudan 9,4775,889
ShambatSudan 9,4515,873
ShendiSudan 9,5825,954
StenseleSweden 10,7236,663
StockholmSweden 10,4356,484
StorlienSweden 10,4116,470
SundsvallSweden 10,5886,580
SantisSwitzerland 9,1975,715
SongeaTanzania 8,8085,474
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,90810,507
SongkhlaThailand 16,24110,092
Suphan BuriThailand 16,43610,214
Surat ThaniThailand 16,17010,048
SurinThailand 16,79910,439
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0763,776
SokodeTogo 6,0613,766
SfaxTunisia 8,4615,258
SousseTunisia 8,5275,299
SamsunTurkey 10,7836,701
SiirtTurkey 11,1356,919
SivasTurkey 10,7866,703
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7827,943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,5835,334
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3045,782
SarataUkraine 10,4696,505
SarnyUkraine 10,4986,523
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,7416,674
SumyUkraine 11,0036,838
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0507,488
SaltoUruguay 1,8331,139
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0496,245
Safford, AzUsa 8,8475,498
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,4704,642
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4364,000
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8434,874
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4895,275
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4695,263
Salem, InUsa 7,6084,728
Salem, OrUsa 10,4446,490
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4335,862
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0014,972
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7224,799
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4235,855
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0806,264
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6352,880
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8506,121
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6485,374
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,7216,041
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,8006,090
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0394,374
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,1765,081
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7434,190
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4805,269
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6084,728
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5116,532
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5496,555
Selma, AlUsa 7,0894,405
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Seymour, InUsa 7,6084,728
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4674,640
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3235,793
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5864,714
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,4895,275
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5985,343
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8554,881
Southport, NcUsa 6,7334,184
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3414,562
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1645,073
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1856,329
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4955,279
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8894,902
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9144,918
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7428,540
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5935,340
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8424,873
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3455,186
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2094,480
State College, PaUsa 7,3554,570
State University, MsUsa 7,2994,536
State University, NmUsa 8,5495,312
Staunton, VaUsa 7,1674,454
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0495,623
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0404,996
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4365,242
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2204,486
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7864,838
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7624,202
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2776,386
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0234,986
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3625,196
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5004,660
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,3008,265
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0912,543
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7332,320
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0351,886
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3013,915
SocotraYemen 11,5307,165
SenangaZambia 7,3644,576
SerenjeZambia 8,1685,076
SeshekeZambia 7,4364,621
SolweziZambia 7,7994,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -