Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1688,183
TiranaAlbania 9,5275,920
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2824,525
TebessaAlgeria 8,3175,168
TimimounAlgeria 7,3154,545
TindoufAlgeria 6,5994,101
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0104,978
TrelewArgentina 3,2522,021
TucumanArgentina 2,1201,318
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7629,795
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7639,796
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,63210,335
TibooburraAustralia 14,5969,070
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5649,672
TshaneBotswana 7,0444,378
TaguatingaBrazil 690428
TarauacaBrazil 2,8641,779
TauaBrazil 1,549963
TefeBrazil 2,6041,618
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 535332
TeresinaBrazil 1,556967
TiriosBrazil 2,5351,575
TorresBrazil 1,237769
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9481,211
Tres LagoasBrazil 594369
TriunfoBrazil 1,500932
TucuruiBrazil 1,6911,051
TuriacuBrazil 1,8811,169
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,4696,505
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Teslin, YtCanada 11,5887,201
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,5925,961
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5146,534
Thompson, MbCanada 9,5685,946
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2305,114
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6884,778
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,0535,626
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3984,597
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,3722,095
TaiyuanChina 17,08410,616
TaoyuanChina 18,56111,534
TengchongChina 16,34210,155
TønderDenmark 9,7006,028
TylstrupDenmark 9,9086,157
TystofteDenmark 9,8466,118
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9193,057
TahrirEgypt 9,8946,148
TantaEgypt 9,9276,169
TallinEstonia 10,7646,689
TartuEstonia 10,8086,716
TampereFinland 10,8226,725
TurkuFinland 10,7026,651
ToulonFrance 8,6995,406
ToulouseFrance 8,4645,259
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3666,441
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4466,491
TchibanGabon 6,4944,035
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4887,139
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2185,728
TamaleGhana 5,8953,663
ThessalonikiGreece 9,7196,039
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5235,917
TimehriGuyana 3,0731,910
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7503,573
TelaHonduras 5,8883,659
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8258,591
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8258,591
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,57610,301
TabrizIran 11,5077,151
TeheranIran 11,8897,388
Tel AvivIsrael 10,3206,413
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2945,776
TarvisioItaly 9,4095,847
TermoliItaly 9,2255,733
TorinoItaly 8,9475,560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9545,564
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7965,466
TrevicoItaly 9,1845,707
TrevisoItaly 9,2665,758
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3685,821
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9465,559
TabouIvory Coast 4,9943,103
TadotsuJapan 18,27111,354
TakadaJapan 17,90611,127
TakamatsuJapan 18,26611,351
TakayamaJapan 18,02811,203
TanegashimaJapan 18,64411,586
TatenoJapan 17,96711,165
TateyamaJapan 18,08711,240
TokushimaJapan 18,29211,367
TokyoJapan 18,01811,196
TomakomaiJapan 17,23910,712
TottoriJapan 18,13611,270
ToyamaJapan 17,96911,166
ToyookaJapan 18,12811,265
TsuJapan 18,19611,307
TsurugaJapan 18,10211,249
TsuyamaJapan 18,18411,300
TurgayKazakhstan 13,0048,081
TripoliLebanon 10,4926,520
TobrukLibya 9,3615,817
TripoliLibya 8,5245,297
TelsiaiLithuania 10,4706,506
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9676,194
TolanaroMadagascar 9,4785,890
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2235,731
ThyoloMalawi 8,5975,342
TawauMalaysia 17,68810,992
TessalitMali 6,7394,188
TimbuktuMali 6,1733,836
TombMali 6,1713,834
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,6343,501
TacubayaMexico 7,1324,432
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1924,469
TarialanMongolia 15,5779,679
TosontsengelMongolia 15,4119,576
TsetserlegMongolia 15,6919,751
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,13310,025
TangierMorocco 7,4014,599
TarfayaMorocco 6,3073,919
TazaMorocco 7,3984,597
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,20110,067
TaungooMyanmar 16,12510,020
ThandweMyanmar 15,8989,879
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,2648,864
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,9347,416
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4027,707
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,9857,448
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,0957,516
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,2537,614
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1027,520
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3377,666
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,2967,641
TemukaNew Zealand 12,0427,483
TimaruNew Zealand 12,0407,482
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,1967,578
TahouaNiger 6,7834,215
TillaberyNiger 6,3963,975
TaejonNorth Korea 17,95011,155
TromsoNorway 11,0466,864
TrondheimNorway 10,3526,433
ThumraitOman 11,6977,269
TacnaPeru 2,5061,557
TarapotoPeru 3,5002,175
TrujilloPeru 3,7062,303
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,79211,677
TorunPoland 10,1046,278
TimisoaraRomania 9,8716,134
TambovRussia 11,5037,148
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,1068,144
TaraRussia 13,5898,444
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4588,363
TermezRussia 13,3288,282
TernejRussia 17,06510,605
TobolskRussia 13,2018,203
TomskRussia 14,2058,827
Tot’MaRussia 11,7517,302
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,4847,758
TuapseRussia 11,0936,893
TuraRussia 14,3618,924
TurukhanskRussia 13,8208,588
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4656,503
TortosaSpain 8,1965,093
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2818,874
TokerSudan 10,0766,261
TartousSyria 10,5156,534
TaipeiTaiwan 18,58911,551
TaboraTanzania 8,7075,411
TakThailand 16,37810,178
TrangThailand 16,15410,038
TabligboTogo 5,9623,705
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9072,428
TunisTunisia 8,5645,322
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,1187,530
TireeUk 9,1335,675
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2275,734
TernopilUkraine 10,3556,435
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,8051,122
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9894,343
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5327,787
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1074,416
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4684,019
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,8834,277
Taunton, MaUsa 7,1864,466
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2885,150
Temple, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1754,459
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1544,445
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6404,748
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2565,130
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7154,794
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4455,869
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3854,589
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6285,361
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0874,404
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8825,519
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0024,972
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2234,488
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5805,331
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4968,386
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3132,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -