Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,4302,753
UaupesBrazil 3,0631,904
UbatubaBrazil 560348
UberabaBrazil 195121
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3226,414
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,9229,273
UpernavikGreenland 10,1876,330
UummannaqGreenland 9,9366,174
UdineItaly 9,3595,816
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8955,527
UenoJapan 18,19811,309
UnzendakeJapan 18,41111,441
UrakawaJapan 17,25110,720
UshibukaJapan 18,46411,474
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,92411,138
UwajimaJapan 18,38511,425
UkmergeLithuania 10,5746,571
UtenaLithuania 10,6336,608
UlaangomMongolia 14,9709,302
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,9659,921
UlgiiMongolia 14,8749,243
UliastaiMongolia 15,3869,561
UmnugoviMongolia 14,9879,313
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,20710,071
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,90111,124
UfaRussia 12,4727,750
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9098,022
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,6849,746
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1129,391
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,6099,700
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,2877,636
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,1749,429
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3689,550
Ust-OlojRussia 14,3658,926
Umm BeninSudan 9,4925,899
UmeňSweden 10,7846,702
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,95210,534
Udon ThaniThailand 16,77210,422
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,49010,247
UrfaTurkey 10,8416,737
UsakTurkey 10,1316,295
Uman’Ukraine 10,6256,602
UzgorodUkraine 10,0896,269
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3594,573
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6214,736
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8054,850
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5824,711


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -