Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4575,877
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,3821,480
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,1421,331
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,5171,564
ViennaAustria 9,6906,022
VitebskBelarus 10,8926,769
VassourasBrazil 516321
VicosaBrazil 452281
VitoriaBrazil 676420
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 724450
VarnaBulgaria 10,2206,351
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,0384,995
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6376,610
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1576,311
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,0766,261
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6306,606
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6416,612
ValdiviaChile 3,4792,162
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,3892,106
VallenarChile 2,6661,657
ValparaisoChile 2,9241,817
VanguardiaColombia 3,9012,424
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,0101,870
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,9606,189
VestervigDenmark 9,8026,091
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,8833,035
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9143,054
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0553,141
VilsandiEstonia 10,5706,568
VaasaFinland 10,8096,717
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,3985,840
VeravalIndia 13,4488,357
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,7309,153
ValentiaIreland 8,5955,341
VeniceItaly 9,2685,759
VeronaItaly 9,1665,696
VicenzaItaly 9,2205,729
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,0395,617
ViterboItaly 9,0525,625
VolterraItaly 9,0355,614
VientianeLaos 16,75410,411
VarenaLithuania 10,5136,533
VilniusLithuania 10,5636,564
VeracruzMexico 6,8514,257
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1815,705
VaernesNorway 10,3746,447
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1926,333
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,5007,146
VillarricaParaguay 1,293804
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,1456,304
VanavaraRussia 14,7589,171
VasileviciRussia 10,7446,677
Velikie LukiRussia 10,9586,809
VerhojanskRussia 14,5709,054
ViljujskRussia 14,9119,266
VitimRussia 15,1729,428
Vize IslandRussia 12,6927,887
VladivostokRussia 17,28510,741
VolgogradRussia 11,6237,223
VologdaRussia 11,5807,196
VoronezRussia 11,3347,043
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4088,332
VytegraRussia 11,4397,109
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,0976,896
ValenciaSpain 8,0344,992
ValladolidSpain 7,9574,944
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,8024,848
VisbySweden 10,3536,434
VanTurkey 11,2697,003
ValleyUk 8,9455,559
VinnitsaUkraine 10,5356,546
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0816,264
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3377,666
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7835,458
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4506,494
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5515,314
Vevay, InUsa 7,5354,682
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3744,582
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3005,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -