Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8588,612
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7369,157
WilliamtownAustralia 13,9778,685
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7379,779
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7889,190
WoomeraAustralia 14,4718,993
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18410,057
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1925,090
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3777,070
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7277,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,8684,889
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7324,805
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,0985,653
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6065,969
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2182,621
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7447,919
WajimaJapan 17,89911,123
WakamatsuJapan 17,82411,076
WakayamaJapan 18,26911,352
WakkanaiJapan 16,93910,526
WajirKenya 9,7126,035
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3123,923
WindhoekNamibia 6,5884,094
WaihiNew Zealand 12,3747,689
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,1827,570
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2377,604
WaimateNew Zealand 12,0127,464
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,2347,602
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,0947,515
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,0957,516
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2637,620
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,2147,590
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6547,863
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,1217,532
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,2587,617
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,2387,605
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,1497,550
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4507,736
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,2127,589
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,1157,529
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,1127,526
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,2467,610
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4387,729
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3847,696
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4977,766
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,0567,491
WintonNew Zealand 12,0087,462
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,5117,774
WarsawPoland 10,1946,334
WroclawPoland 9,8926,147
WonsanSouth Korea 17,65310,970
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4975,901
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5845,956
WauSudan 8,6745,390
WaddingtonUk 9,1175,665
Waco, TxUsa 7,7704,829
Wake IslandUsa 16,52610,270
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4795,269
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4985,281
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,0794,399
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1626,315
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0825,022
Warren, OhUsa 7,5224,674
Warren, PaUsa 7,5194,673
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9004,909
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1354,434
Washington, IaUsa 8,1185,045
Washington, InUsa 7,6654,763
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4434,625
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5804,710
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1095,039
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7284,802
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4454,626
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7324,183
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2204,487
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3954,595
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8924,904
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8544,880
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4314,618
West Chester, PaUsa 7,1974,472
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2033,855
West Point, GaUsa 7,0454,378
West Point, NyUsa 7,2094,480
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8404,872
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6934,781
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0264,987
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2115,102
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3026,402
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3134,544
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,9604,325
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3044,539
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3564,571
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3355,801
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,1974,472
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1474,441
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7514,195
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7814,835
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3454,565
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4615,257
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8746,136
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7025,407
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,8954,285
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0195,604
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9844,340
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2074,479
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5504,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -