Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,4157,094
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6947,267
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,6417,234
YaoundeCameroon 6,8234,240
YokoCameroon 6,9864,341
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,2234,488
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7626,688
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,4775,889
YanjiChina 17,29110,745
YichangChina 17,40810,818
YinchuanChina 16,57810,301
YiningChina 14,4338,969
YariguiesColombia 4,1312,567
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8843,035
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9953,104
YazdIran 12,0787,506
YakushimaJapan 18,67411,604
YamagataJapan 17,73111,018
YamaguchiJapan 18,27311,355
YokkaichiJapan 18,17311,293
YokohamaJapan 18,04711,214
YonagoJapan 18,14311,274
YonagunijimaJapan 18,75211,653
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,88811,737
YeMyanmar 16,21410,076
YolaNigeria 7,1704,455
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,13311,268
YurimaguasPeru 3,5052,178
YekaterinburgRussia 12,7697,935
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,75010,409
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5837,819
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3406,426
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9577,430
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5835,955
York, PaUsa 7,2424,500
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5304,679
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2045,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -