Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Patos De Minas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Patos De Minas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Patos De Minas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7717,936
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,4125,848
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,6257,224
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6581,031
ZhengzhouChina 17,36110,788
ZhijiangChina 17,39410,809
ZagrebCroatia 9,5215,916
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3085,784
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4165,851
ZahedanIran 12,6557,864
ZanjanIran 11,6627,247
ZacatecasMexico 7,6314,742
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,57010,297
ZinderNiger 7,0674,391
ZhobPakistan 13,4968,386
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,22211,323
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22111,323
ZamoscPoland 10,2556,372
Zielona GoraPoland 9,8626,128
ZigalovoRussia 15,3309,526
ZiganskRussia 14,6109,079
ZyryankaRussia 14,6219,085
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,1725,078
ZurichSwitzerland 9,1605,692
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3405,804
ZonguldakTurkey 10,4376,485
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,9196,785
ZitomirUkraine 10,5876,579
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,7896,704
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,8166,721
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3155,789
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4125,227
ZambeziZambia 7,4184,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -